Untitled Document

28 Jul 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: 6th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
(draft) 27 All who would valiant be [no psalm] (draft) 657 Show me how to stand for justice (draft) 467 Lord of all hopefulness (draft) 37 And did those feet in ancient time

includes Holy Baptism of Matilda


4 Aug 19: 10.30am Family Worship: 7th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
(draft) 754 This day God gives me [Tune Bunessan 510] (draft) 114 Colours of day (draft) 663 Sing of the Lord's goodness

includes Holy Baptism of Tommy


11 Aug 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: 8th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
(draft) 766 Thou didst leave thy throne (draft) 186 Firmly I believe and truly (draft) 242 God is love: his the care (draft) 275 Guide me, O thou great Redeemer


18 Aug 19: 10.30am Family Communion: 9th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
(draft) 67 Beauty for brokenness (draft) 222 Gloria (Clap hands) (draft) 709 The gracious invitation (draft) 181 Fight the good fight


25 Aug 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: 10th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
(draft) 687 Take my life, and let it be [no psalm] [song to be provided by friend of Beko family] (draft) 484 Lord, we thank you for the promise (draft) 789 We are marching

includes Holy Baptism of Victor


1 Sep 19: 10.30am Family Worship: 11th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
(draft) 510 Morning has broken (draft) 760 This is the day the Lord has made (draft) 595 One more step along the world I go

Back to school


8 Sep 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: 12th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
(draft) 334 I heard the voice of Jesus say (draft) 715 The King of love my shepherd is (draft) 834 Will you come and follow me (draft) 692 Tell out, my soul


15 Sep 19: 10.30am Family Communion: 13th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
(draft) 495 Loving Shepherd of thy sheep (draft) 222 Gloria (Clap hands) (draft) 317 How deep the Father's love for us (draft) 352 In Christ alone


22 Sep 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: 14th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
(draft) 724 The Lord's my shepherd (Townend) (draft) 820 When I survey the wondrous cross (draft) 474 Lord of lords and King eternal (draft) 201 Forth in thy name, O Lord, I go


29 Sep 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: Saint Michael and All Angels: Organist= Martin
(draft) 840 Ye holy angels bright (draft) 79 Blest are the pure in heart (draft) 844 Ye watchers and ye holy ones (draft) 40 Angel-voices ever singing


6 Oct 19: 10.30am Family Worship: 16th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
(draft) 695 Thank you, Lord (draft) 226 Glory to God (Peruvian Gloria) (draft) 479 Lord, the light of your love


13 Oct 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: : Organist= Jennifer
(draft) 3 A man there lived in Galilee (draft) 421 Lead, kindly light (draft) 483 Lord, we come to ask your healing [Tune two] (draft) 530 Now let us from this table rise


20 Oct 19: 10.30am Family Communion: 18th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
(draft) 435 Let us, with a gladsome mind (draft) 222 Gloria (Clap hands) (draft) 801 We plough the fields and scatter (draft) 471 Lord of creation, to you be all praise!

Harvest Festival


27 Oct 19: 10.30am Parish Communion: Last Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
(draft) 798 We have a gospel to proclaim (draft) 237 God forgave my sin (draft) 767 Thou, whose almighty word (draft) 454 Lord, for the years

Bible Sunday


1 Dec 19: 2.00pm at St Oswald’s: Advent Sunday: Organist= n/a

Christingle


1 Dec 19: 4.00pm at St Oswald’s: Advent Sunday: Organist= n/a

Christingle


Click to Print.

NOTE This page only shows services when hymns and/or organists appear on the rota. Use print preview to see what pages you want to print.

To return to the HOME PAGE - CLICK HERE