Untitled Document

17 Jun 18: 10.30am Family Communion: 3rd Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
302 Here in this place 222 Gloria (Clap hands) 170 Father, I place into your hands 532 Now thank we all our God [Tune Two]


24 Jun 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 4th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
244 God is our strength from days of old 571 O Love that wilt not let me go 246 God is working his purpose out 243 God is love: let heaven adore him [Tune Two]


1 Jul 18: 10.30am Family Worship: 5th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
831 Who put the colours in the rainbow? 342 If I were a butterfly 642 Rise and shine


8 Jul 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 6th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
767 Thou, whose almighty word 811 What a friend we have in Jesus 317 How deep the Father's love for us 217 Give thanks for those
Communion: 219 Give thanks with a grateful heart ; ;


15 Jul 18: 10.30am Family Communion: 7th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
180 Father, who in Jesus found us 222 Gloria (Clap hands) 652 Seek ye first 70 Before the throne


15 Jul 18: 3.00pm Annual Pet Service: 7th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= volunteer please
146 Creation sings! [Childrens choir item] 26 All things bright and beautiful [childrens choir item] 183 Fill your hearts with joy and gladness


22 Jul 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 8th Sunday after Trinity (Mary Magdalene): Organist= Jenny T
724 The Lord's my shepherd (Townend) 296 Heaven is open wide 152 Dear Lord and Father of mankind 67 Beauty for brokenness


29 Jul 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 9th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
182 Fill thou my life, O Lord my God 83 Bread of heaven, on thee we feed 803 We pray thee, heavenly Father 34 Amazing grace


5 Aug 18: 10.30am Family Worship: St Oswald’s Day: Organist= Martin
754 This day God gives me [Tune 510 Bunessan] 242 God is love: his the care 853 You shall go out with joy [repeat three times]


12 Aug 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 11th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
351 In bread we bring you, Lord 467 Lord of all hopefulness 709 The gracious invitation 491 Love divine, all loves excelling


19 Aug 18: 10.30am Family Communion: 12th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
441 Light of the world 222 Gloria (Clap hands) 323 I am the bread of life 484 Lord, we thank you for the promise


26 Aug 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 13th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
509 Morning glory, starlit sky 66 Be thou my vision 471 Lord of creation, to you be all praise! 338 I watch the sunrise


2 Sep 18: 10.30am Family Worship: 14th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
291 Have you heard the raindrops 25 All the nations of the earth 595 One more step along the world I go


9 Sep 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 15th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jenny T
768 Though pilgrim strangers here below 730 The Saviour will come, resplendent in joy 483 Lord, we come to ask your healing [Tune Two] 479 Lord, the light of your love


16 Sep 18: 10.30am Family Communion: 16th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
340 I will sing the wondrous story 222 Gloria (Clap hands) 463 Lord Jesus Christ 406 Jesus, we have heard your Spirit


23 Sep 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 17th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Jennifer
627 Praise to the Holiest 671 Spirit divine, attend our prayers 432 Let us build a house 574 O praise ye the Lord!


30 Sep 18: 10.30am Parish Communion: 18th Sunday after Trinity: Organist= Martin
549 O God, you search me 91 Brother, sister, let me serve you 162 Eternal Ruler of the ceaseless round 840 Ye holy angels bright


Click to Print.

NOTE This page only shows services when hymns and/or organists appear on the rota. Use print preview to see what pages you want to print.

To return to the HOME PAGE - CLICK HERE